Play Day Schedule and Winners

April Winners (Click Arrow to the right to Expand)

1 Low Gross/Low Net


Low Gross

1st Place Karin Rader

2nd Place Andie Beatty

3rd Place Vicky Shofner

Low Net

1st Place Becky Chittom

2nd Place Vickie Marrs

3rd Place Matte Campbell


Closest to the Pin: #3 Karin Rader & #11 Becky Chittom




8 O.N.E.S.

1st Place Peggy Bates

2nd Place Cathy O'Connor

3rd Place Sue Graham


Closest to the Pin: #6 Karin Rader & #15 Karin Rader




15 Most of a Kind

1st Place Peggy Bates

2nd Place TIE Mary Marble & Julie Haley


Closest to the Pin: #3 Vicky Shofner & #11 Carolyn Johnston




22 Mutt & Jeff

1st Place Becky Chittom

2nd Place Vickie Stanfill

3rd Place Vicki Beaver


Closest to the Pin: #6 Terri Newport & #15 Carol Campbell




29 Play Day Cancelled Due to Inclement Weather

May Winners (Click Arrow to the right to Expand)

6 Match Play

Instead of allocating points to the winners of each match (game day winners), we've decided to give each player 2 participation points, instead of one. So in essence, We're All Winners!!


Closest to the Pin: #3 Theresa Plonkey & #11 Rachel Ellis



13 Humphrey Bogart

1st Place Tie Jean Stephens & Vicky Shofner

3rd Place Tie Ruth Lackore & Jane Cohea


Closest to the Pin: #6 Andie Beatty & #15 Karin Rader



20 Better Nine

1st Place Gail Johnson

2nd Place Linda Meador

3rd Place Vicki Beaver


Closest to the Pin: #6 Karin Rader & #11 Angela West



27 Memorial Day Tournament

THIRD FLIGHT:

2nd place Andie Beatty

1st place Elizabeth Carlsten

SECOND FLIGHT:

2nd place Carol Campbell

1st place Gail Johnson

FIRST FLIGHT:

2nd place Vickie Stanfill

1st place Lezlie Murray

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT:

2nd place Vicky Shofner

1st place and Medalist Betsy Adgent



Closest to the Pin: #3 Martha Hueneke & #15 Rachel Ellis


June Winners (Click Arrow to the right to Expand)

3 Mystery 3

1st Place Tie: Matte Campbell, Terri Newport & Martha Hueneke


Closest to the Pin: #6 Linda Meador & #11 Vicky Shofner



10 T’s and F’s

1st Place Peggy Bates

2nd Place Tie Karin Rader & Linda Meador

4th Place Cathy O'Connor


Closest to the Pin: #3 Vickie Stanfill & #15 Angela West



17 Tee to Green

1st Place Cathy O'Connor

2nd Place Leslie Humphreys

3rd Place Carolyn Johnston


Closest to the Pin: #6 Becky Chittom & #11 Therese Tlapek



24 Par 4’s Only

1st Place Tie Carol Chamberlain and Diane Dalius

2nd Place Tie Therese Tlapek, Kathy Robbins, Bonnie Torrence and Julie Haley


Closest to the Pin: #3 Ruby Ross-Ernest & #15 Evelyn Spencer

July Winners (Click Arrow to the right to Expand)

1 IF

1st Place Jane Cohea

2nd Place Hannah Breen

3rd Place Debbie Parker


Closest to the Pin: #6 Vickie Stanfill & #15 Vicky Shofner



8 Low Gross/Low Net

Low Gross:

1st Place Karin Rader

2nd Place Hannah Breen

3rd Place Teresa Baese & Andie Beatty


Low Net:


1st Place Hannah Breen

2nd Place Tonie Osborne

3rd Place Bonnie Torrence


Closest to the Pin: #3 Jane Cohea & #11 Peggy White



15 Member Guest

Check out our Member Guest Page for the Winners



22 O.N.E.S.

1st Place Tie Cathy O'Conner & Rachel Ellis

2nd Place Susan Napolitano

3rd Place Sue Graham


Closest to the Pin: #6 Betsy Adgent & #11 Vickie Stanfill



29 Odds & Evens

1st Place Becky Chittom

2nd Place Peggy White

3rd Place Rachel Ellis


Closest to the Pin: #3 Jeanette Higbe & #15 Martha Hueneke

August Winners (Click Arrow to the right to Expand)


5 Red Hot Putter

1st Place Tie Angela West & Fran Hoff

2nd Place Beth DiMaggio


Closest to the Pin: #6 Peggy White & #11 Donna Banks



12 Better Nine

1st Place Tie Fran Hoff & Libby Carlsten

2nd Place Kay Wright


Closest to the Pin: #3 Jeanette Higbe & #15 Carolyn Johnston



19 Handicap Tournament, Round 1

Medalist Elaine Baxter


Closest to the Pin: #6 Randy Fuller & #11 Cathy O'Connor



26 Handicap Tournament, Round 2

Championship Flight

1st Place Rachel Ellis

2nd Place Beth DiMaggio

3rd Place Karin Rader


First Flight

1st Place Fran Hoff

2nd Place Sue Graham

3rd Place Angela West


Second Flight

1st Place Kay Wright

2nd Place Donna Banks

3rd Place Peggy Bates


Third Flight

1st Place Trisha Selph

2nd Place Lezlie Murray

3rd Place Theresa Tlapek


Closest to the Pin: #3 Joanne Read & #15 Rachel Ellis

September Winners (Click Arrow to the right to Expand)

2 Low Gross/Low Net

Low Gross:

1st Angela West

2nd Casey Reiss

3rd Betsy Adgent


Low Net:

1st Sue Graham

2nd Linda Doyle

3rd Kim Mathers


Closest To the Pin #6 Evelyn Spencer & #11 Diane Dalius



9 Golf Fore a Cause (2 Person Scramble)


Championship Flight

1st Karin Rader & Peggy White

2nd Beth DiMaggio & Cathy O'Connor

3rd Angela West & Vickie Stanfill


First Flight

1st Donna Banks & Phyllis Bauman

2nd Elaine Baxter & Pat Gregory

3rd Kim Mathers & Donna Dressler


Second Flight

1st Sally Davis & Claudia Kornmeyer

2nd Diane Dalius & Jeanette Higbe

3rd Theresa Plonkey & Ellaine Long


Closest to the Pin: #3 Karin Rader & #11 Elaine Baxter



16 Beat the 2020 Club Champion


1st Beth DiMaggio

2nd Carol Campbell

3rd Hannah Breen


Closest to the Pin: #3 Diane Dalius & #11 Martha Hueneke



23 Club Championship, Round 1


Medalist Karin Rader


Closest to the Pin: #6 Matte Campbell & #11 Peggy Bates


30 Club Championship, Round 2


Championship Flight

1st Karin Rader

2nd Cathy O'Connor

3rd Angela West


First Flight

1st Peggy White

2nd Patti McCarve

3rd Donna Banks


Second Flight

1st Marty Miller

2nd Lu Cole

3rd Becky Chittom


Closest to the Pin: #3 Jean Stephens & #15 Carolyn Johnston

October Winners (Click Arrow to the right to Expand)

7 Low Gross/Low Net


Low Gross

1st Place Peggy Bates

2nd Place Brenda Garner


Low Net

1st Place Vicki Marrs

2nd Place Tie Sue Graham, Kim Mathers, and Trish Selph


Closest to the Pin: #6 Rachel Ellis & #15 Karin Rader



14 Blue Bird Tournament and Alibi


Big Blue Bird: Cathy O'Connor


Alibi:

1st Place Patti McCarver

2nd Place Kim Mathers

3rd Place Randy Fuller


Closest to the Pin: #3 Karin Rader & #11 Teresa Baese

Upcoming Schedule


October


21 Davis Cup: Hosted by HHLGA. A total of 14 women per team will play in a 2-day Ryder Cup Format Tournament. Those who are not playing in the Ryder Cup will be invited to pay at McCabe on Wednesday.


28 Halloween Play (Format TBD)